A free, public K-12 charter school with 7 locations in rural communities of Utah!

Faculty

Ballard

Barbara Kooken
Kindergarten - 1st Grade Teacher

Biography
Paula Edmunds
2nd - 3rd Grade Teacher

Biography
Darlene Purdy
4th - 5th Grade Teacher

Biography
Krystal Redmond
6th Grade Teacher

Biography
Harold Dabel
7th - 8th Grade Teacher
Yvonne Millett
High School Mentor
Mariah McMickell
Special Education Tech

Biography
Brooke Dabel
Special Education Tech
Sabrina Cooper
Special Education Tech

Delta

Natalie Erickson
K - 8th Grade Teacher

Biography
Tabatha O'Neil
High School Mentor

Biography
Angela Macias
Special Education Tech

Biography

Ephraim

Linda Fors
K - 3rd Grade Teacher

Biography
Kandi Carter
4th - 8th Grade Teacher

Biography
Dennie Clark
High School Mentor

Biography
Angela Hoenicke
Special Education Tech

Biography

Nephi

Cortny Brough
K - 3rd Grade Teacher

Biography
Emily Tuckett
4th - 8th Grade Teacher

Biography
Jana Boyd
Special Education Tech

Biography
Elsha Penrod
High School Mentor

Biography

Richfield

Rebecca Taylor
K - 1st Grade Teacher

Biography
Charlene Howell
2nd - 4th Grade Teacher

Biography
Trista Taylor
5th - 6th Grade Teacher

Biography
Richard Hawley
7th - 8th Grade Teacher

Biography
Janie Hawley
High School Mentor

Biography
Kim Dunn
Special Education Tech

Biography
Jesus Hernandez
Special Education Tech

Biography
Catherine Schussler
Special Education Tech

Biography

Tremonton

Wendy Howell
Kindergarten Teacher
Aubrie Jones
1st - 2nd Grade Teacher
Dot Ross
3rd - 4th Grade Teacher
Megan Boylan
5th - 6th Grade Teacher

Biography
Katie Atkin
7th - 8th Grade Teacher

Biography
Shalissa Thompson
High School Mentor
Sandra Neff
Speech Pathologist
Candice McMahon
Special Education Tech
Shari Nelson
Special Education Tech
Lyndse Woerner
Special Education Tech

Biography

High School

Jessica Celaya
Science

Biography
Zac Hancock
Electives

Biography
Laurel Jones
Math and Music

Biography
Karolina Lovejoy
Foreign Languages

Biography
Eldon McMurray
Reading Interventionist

Biography
RoAnne Purcell
English

Biography
Michelle Terry
Special Education

Biography
Willard White
Social Studies Teacher

Biography

Distance Education/ Part-Time

Annette Jewkes
North Group

Biography
Natalie Smith
North Group

Biography
Ameleah Young
North Group

Biography
Ashley Batty
South Group

Biography
Maigan Biederman
South Group

Biography
Alison Firth
South Group

Biography
Alicia Moulton
South Group

Biography
Donna Richens
South Group

Biography
Testimonials